Pageant Predictions


Think you know who'll take the crown? Get your crystal ball and prove it!

CONGRATULATIONS "I Heart Pageants"

The fourth runner up is Scotty (Arizona, USA) with a cumulative score of 87 points.
The third runner up is Qban (Georgia, USA) with a cumulative score of 87 points (the tie between Scotty and Qban was broken based on their respective ranks for Miss Universe).
The second runner up is Indiana Chick (Indiana, USA) with a cumulative score of 88 points.
The first runner up is Future Contender (Rhode Island, USA) with a cumulative score of 89 points.
And the title of 2007 Predictor of the Year goes to I Heart Pageants (Missouri, USA) with a ridiculously impressive cumulative score of 93 points! I Heart Pageants ranked in the top five for all three MUO pageants. Along with the title of 2007 Predictor of the Year, I Heart Pageants wins a beautiful trophy (click the WIN THIS TROPHY! link in the navigation bar for a peak at the hardware), and bragging rights for the rest of eternity!
The FINAL RESULTS are posted below and indicate how all of you scored at each of the three MUO pageants, along with your final cumulative score and ranking.
Thanks again to ALL OF YOU for entering. I had an absolute blast, and I hope you all had fun as well. Who will come out on top next year and take home the title of 2008 Predictor of the Year? It could be you! Congratulations to everyone, and best of luck in next year’s competition!
THANK YOU ALL!!!

2007 Predictor of the Year - FINAL RESULTS

 

Miss USAMiss UniverseMiss Teen USA  
NicknameScoreRankScoreRankScoreRankCumulative scoreFinal rank
I heart Pageants305342295931
Future Contender28163115302892
Indiana Chick30103022287883
Qban30732102525874
Scotty291331162711875
Ky Fan33131182233868
X291431142617867
Tanja2627328288866
The Pageant Guy27233292623859
Pfeffer2915292326228410
MoNkayMaN253529243018411
MiguelSD308282825268312
BamaMan31423432898213
VeteranPoster88309311719368014
Fred2631301923307916
Meemaw2722253827167917
Philly Fan195033527137915
Queenie2632253927107819
New York Guy234026322967818
Mr. AL USA263033617387620
Floozie2720282521357621
Minnemania175133724287422
TNBoy2436244026207423
kyboi224534317407324
Sindarella2341273023297325
Aria2531321215487226
DudeInSouthAfrica3011253517397227
Allan2629302015467128
PageantLovingGal2719204623327030
Tom2342224525277029
GoldenBoy2628273115446831
Tlk2troy1949234222346433
Freud05237127156432
Random Man2818185015456134
Chand3012125319376135
P A31328270515936
LadyChatterly262630210515638
Shallow Hal243732110515637
NC GAL30605426215639
RiverBoyWa2047194716435540
AnnaS281725370515341
The Spades Sign272125340515242
NeSoDak20480543045043
Outdoorguyaz31218480514945
Fashionista052224427144944
V v052253616424146
Kesriyal243916520514048
Miss Congeniality224418490514047
Chad Mikel0523340513349
Wladimir Senise05232130513250
Merann0520543033051
TRTW05228260512852
Amayo05227290512753
jp3girl27240540512754
HasBeenQueenie05205427122754
jonestorres05226330512656
KL26250540512657
WVUgirl05205426182657
clem7705205426192657
Hooked25340540512560
Leslie x-x-x05205425242560
b8s24380540512463
SanFranGuy05224410512462
Rizosmizo23430540512364
Chad  05205423312364
Legally*Brunette22460540512266
TONY05217510511767
lo05205415471568
Med94RN05205414491469
Ugnis05205411501170
Juarez/SP052054051071
Linds052054051071
Miss Manners052054051071
Ohia O052054051071
Punky052054051071
sw3etkisseszx0052054051071
timmy052054051071
PageantFun052054051071
ANTSOFAN052054051071